Monthly Operational Data
Month Energy Purchase (MKWh) Energy Sales (MKWh) System loss(%) Purchase Rate (Tk.) Selling Rate (Tk.) Billing Amount (MTk.) Bill Collection (MTk.) Collection Billing Ratio (%) C.I Ratio (%) No of Consumer
Apr-21 560.383 519.541 7.29 6.744 7.92 4116.49 3430.2 83.33 77.26 1074435
Mar-21 525.157 472.988 9.93 6.75 7.97 3769.16 3306.73 87.73 79.02 1071680
Feb-21 333.568 317.709 4.75 6.75 8.27 2626.07 2722.77 103.68 98.75 1062708
Jan-21 338.397 328.227 3.01 6.75 8.25 2709.15 3033.77 111.98 108.62 1053857
Dec-20 340.709 330.685 2.94 6.75 8.26 2731.96 3777.31 138.26 134.2 1030518
Nov-20 412.17 401.161 2.67 6.75 8.12 3258.41 4442.27 136.33 132.69 1034427
Oct-20 553.243 521.06 5.82 6.75 7.98 4158.47 4434.2 106.63 100.43 1023450
Sep-20 549.887 526.096 4.33 6.75 8.05 4233.38 4339.07 102.5 98.06 1018884
Aug-20 514.932 493.013 4.26 6.75 8.02 3954.77 3555.71 89.91 86.08 1011263
Jul-20 528.988 500.752 5.34 6.75 8 4008.08 3644.7 90.93 86.08 1006615
Jun-20 495.439 443.355 10.51 6.746 7.96 3528.7 5813.32 164.74 147.42 1001799
May-20 431.417 386.238 10.47 6.746 7.86 3034.79 1639.58 54.03 48.37 997999
Apr-20 368.583 335.109 9.08 6.746 7.67 2570.01 942.628 36.68 33.35 996060
Mar-20 384.362 274.685 9.71 6.746 7.81 3001.51 2048.91 68.26 61.63 999621
Feb-20 333.361 313.579 5.93 6.35 7.7 2415.13 2546.54 105.44 99.18 993779
Jan-20 333.758 312.835 6.27 6.35 7.73 2419.02 2792.41 115.44 108.2 987280
Dec-19 348.534 337.738 3.1 6.35 7.86 2655.19 3311.1 124.7 120.84 980180
Nov-19 431.017 419.334 2.71 6.35 7.79 3265.2 3742.03 114.6 111.5 974426
Oct-19 527.7 506.684 3.98 6.345 7.61 3854.1 4282.36 111.11 106.69 968256
Sep-19 572.445 546.979 4.45 6.345 7.87 4302.39 4068.1 94.55 90.35 962390
Aug-19 558.537 522.173 6.51 6.345 7.66 4002.15 3815.53 95.34 89.13 960984
Jul-19 596.657 571.904 4.15 6.345 7.8 4460.9 3952.99 88.61 84.94 955194
Jun-19 531.846 480.532 9.65 6.35 7.65 3677.78 3990.64 108.51 98.04 952298
May-19 603.541 540.465 10.45 6.35 7.56 4084.22 3622.61 88.7 79.43 945212


S&D wise information for the month April-2021
Name of the S&DNo of ConsumerImport (Kwh)Sales (kwh)Billing Amount (tk)Collection AmountSelling RateSystem LossCollection RatioCI Ratio
Agargaon5733223189061213783661578958041257518307.397.8179.6473.42
Monipur6725024633705224150081647657511370010307.359.0183.1575.66
Shahali5419720297350188069471355691211275861447.217.3494.1187.2
Rupnagar7283937085864339835252583399602199362657.608.3785.1378.01
Pallabi8054634517089302793642238438721681071757.3912.2875.165.88
Kafrul7875030618066294725012174494061701577547.383.7478.2575.32
Gulshan3415355797410532891815033883474127983319.454.58278.32
Baridhara9190450107695459200183824616893190850668.338.3683.4376.46
Badda6573325607497237843801776345441607132087.477.1290.4784.03
Joarshahara5732247943751455504663693180492721362268.114.9973.6970.01
Uttara (East)6935545037899437735143822918253231210138.732.8184.5282.15
Uttara (West)9227441613980384738433014656182446612377.847.5581.1675.03
Dakshinkhan6446824069077211248361567424111394630597.4212.2388.9878.09
Uttarkhan6734524262804226857211657963301348842707.316.581.3676.07
Tongi (East)5920543819508406941563244485112827258237.977.1387.1480.93
Tongi (West)6176231782115279095501950770601920667116.9912.1898.4686.46
Total1074435560382871519541376411648829834301951427.927.2983.3377.26

click here to get this table as PDF

Reports: Monthly Operational Data (April- 2021)

S&D Wise Details Report
Summary Statistics

System Operation Report
Tariff Wise No of Consumer

Tariff Wise Sales (MKwh)
Tariff Wise Sales (MTk)

Tariff Wise Billing Rate
Tariff Wise Collection

Select Year, Month, Report & click SHOW Button to get corresponding Report.

Report: Year: Month: