ঢাকা ইলেক্ট্রিক সাপ্লাই কোম্পানি লিমিটেড (ডেসকো) | Dhaka Electric Supply Company Ltd. (DESCO)

Monthly Operational Data
Month Energy Purchase (MKWh) Energy Sales (MKWh) System loss(%) Purchase Rate (Tk.) Selling Rate (Tk.) Billing Amount (MTk.) Bill Collection (MTk.) Collection Billing Ratio (%) C.I Ratio (%) No of Consumer
May-22 589.058 558.959 5.11 6.75 8.09 4522.42 4530.13 100.17 95.05 1152196
Apr-22 639.114 584.845 8.49 6.75 8.12 4749.01 3952.78 83.23 76.17 1146483
Mar-22 552.079 484.159 12.3 6.74 8.06 3902.41 3396.98 87.05 76.34 1142242
Feb-22 340.421 326.787 4.01 6.74 8.28 2705.45 2855.21 105.54 101.31 1133864
Jan-22 367.421 354.89 3.41 6.74 8.25 2928.99 3211.18 109.63 105.9 1127032
Dec-21 376.289 368.39 2.1 6.74 8.19 3016.3 3540.81 117.39 114.92 1120145
Nov-21 426.3 421.457 1.14 6.75 8.09 3407.75 4160.51 122.09 120.7 1114578
Oct-21 595.399 564.339 5.22 6.74 8.13 4586.27 4573.38 99.72 94.52 1109326
Sep-21 597.162 567.936 4.89 6.75 8.07 4585.15 4478.25 97.67 92.89 1102146
Aug-21 579.893 549.045 5.32 6.75 8.05 4420.73 4025.14 91.05 86.21 1091727
Jul-21 522.452 494.269 5.39 6.75 7.95 3929.7 3599.96 91.61 86.67 1085616
Jun-21 549.003 514.259 6.33 6.75 8.02 4122.76 4689.59 113.75 106.55 1081847
May-21 555.827 515.209 7.31 6.74 7.98 4112.26 4132.78 100.5 93.15 1075165
Apr-21 560.383 519.541 7.29 6.75 7.92 4116.49 3430.2 83.33 77.26 1074435
Mar-21 525.157 472.988 9.93 6.75 7.97 3769.16 3306.73 87.73 79.02 1071680
Feb-21 333.568 317.709 4.75 6.75 8.27 2626.07 2722.77 103.68 98.75 1062708
Jan-21 338.397 328.227 3.01 6.75 8.25 2709.15 3033.77 111.98 108.62 1053857
Dec-20 340.709 330.685 2.94 6.75 8.26 2731.96 3777.31 138.26 134.2 1030518
Nov-20 412.17 401.161 2.67 6.75 8.12 3258.41 4442.27 136.33 132.69 1034427
Oct-20 553.243 521.06 5.82 6.75 7.98 4158.47 4434.2 106.63 100.43 1023450
Sep-20 549.887 526.096 4.33 6.75 8.05 4233.38 4339.07 102.5 98.06 1018884
Aug-20 514.932 493.013 4.26 6.75 8.02 3954.77 3555.71 89.91 86.08 1011263
Jul-20 528.988 500.752 5.34 6.75 8 4008.08 3644.7 90.93 86.08 1006615
Jun-20 495.439 443.355 10.51 6.746 7.96 3528.7 5813.32 164.74 147.42 1001799


S&D wise information for the month April-2022
Name of the S&DNo of ConsumerImport (Kwh)Sales (kwh)Billing Amount (tk)Collection AmountSelling RateSystem LossCollection RatioCI Ratio
Agargaon6156125700354240976101838606301606786077.636.2487.3981.94
Monipur6999027100374250665011878193031485825127.497.579.1173.17
Shahali5704623584058215516531636194461421794287.598.6286.979.41
Rupnagar7677741519001377967152923393922734159417.738.9793.5385.14
Pallabi8328137337924336537462494838191896193967.419.877668.51
Kafrul8074834754417321253992413411331932696357.517.5680.0874.02
Gulshan3526064843901613623975763625764457305539.395.3777.3473.18
Baridhara10056161934231551803754688679943776064688.510.980.5471.75
Badda7166330277978288002442257021121912440567.844.8884.7380.6
Joarshahara6217651187180462041223838754693033994308.319.7379.0471.34
Uttara (East)7170553755193496220184417506023616450548.97.6981.8775.57
Uttara (West)9946747771858426294803407050932896612697.9910.7685.0275.87
Dakshinkhan7209026209699244107541858492231601163537.616.8686.1580.24
Uttarkhan7458726591513237577271766716781584351367.4410.6689.6880.12
Tongi (East)6354250272513463707333777849403319681428.157.7687.8781.05
Tongi (West)6602936274166322159352529738552252278767.8511.1989.0379.07
Total1146483639114360584845409474900726539527798568.128.4983.2376.17


Select Year, Month, Report & click SHOW Button to get corresponding Report.

Report: Year: Month: