ঢাকা ইলেক্ট্রিক সাপ্লাই কোম্পানি লিমিটেড (ডেসকো)

Monthly Operational Data
Month Energy Purchase (MKWh) Energy Sales (MKWh) System loss(%) Purchase Rate (Tk.) Selling Rate (Tk.) Billing Amount (MTk.) Bill Collection (MTk.) Collection Billing Ratio (%) C.I Ratio (%) No of Consumer
Feb-21 333.568 317.709 4.75 6.75 8.27 2626.07 2722.77 103.68 98.75 1062708
Jan-21 338.397 328.227 3.01 6.75 8.25 2709.15 3033.77 111.98 108.62 1053857
Dec-20 340.709 330.685 2.94 6.75 8.26 2731.96 3777.31 138.26 134.2 1030518
Nov-20 412.17 401.161 2.67 6.75 8.12 3258.41 4442.27 136.33 132.69 1034427
Oct-20 553.243 521.06 5.82 6.75 7.98 4158.47 4434.2 106.63 100.43 1023450
Sep-20 549.887 526.096 4.33 6.75 8.05 4233.38 4339.07 102.5 98.06 1018884
Aug-20 514.932 493.013 4.26 6.75 8.02 3954.77 3555.71 89.91 86.08 1011263
Jul-20 528.988 500.752 5.34 6.75 8 4008.08 3644.7 90.93 86.08 1006615
Jun-20 495.439 443.355 10.51 6.746 7.96 3528.7 5813.32 164.74 147.42 1001799
May-20 431.417 386.238 10.47 6.746 7.86 3034.79 1639.58 54.03 48.37 997999
Apr-20 368.583 335.109 9.08 6.746 7.67 2570.01 942.628 36.68 33.35 996060
Mar-20 384.362 274.685 9.71 6.746 7.81 3001.51 2048.91 68.26 61.63 999621
Feb-20 333.361 313.579 5.93 6.35 7.7 2415.13 2546.54 105.44 99.18 993779
Jan-20 333.758 312.835 6.27 6.35 7.73 2419.02 2792.41 115.44 108.2 987280
Dec-19 348.534 337.738 3.1 6.35 7.86 2655.19 3311.1 124.7 120.84 980180
Nov-19 431.017 419.334 2.71 6.35 7.79 3265.2 3742.03 114.6 111.5 974426
Oct-19 527.7 506.684 3.98 6.345 7.61 3854.1 4282.36 111.11 106.69 968256
Sep-19 572.445 546.979 4.45 6.345 7.87 4302.39 4068.1 94.55 90.35 962390
Aug-19 558.537 522.173 6.51 6.345 7.66 4002.15 3815.53 95.34 89.13 960984
Jul-19 596.657 571.904 4.15 6.345 7.8 4460.9 3952.99 88.61 84.94 955194
Jun-19 531.846 480.532 9.65 6.35 7.65 3677.78 3990.64 108.51 98.04 952298
May-19 603.541 540.465 10.45 6.35 7.56 4084.22 3622.61 88.7 79.43 945212
Apr-19 501.915 460.306 8.29 6.35 7.48 3443.53 2906.87 84.42 77.42 937529
Mar-19 437.924 371.953 15.06 6.35 7.43 2763.42 2555.31 92.47 78.54 934458


S&D wise information for the month February-2021
Name of the S&DNo of ConsumerImport (Kwh)Sales (kwh)Billing Amount (tk)Collection AmountSelling RateSystem LossCollection RatioCI Ratio
Agargaon570881339980512504752951648391021858757.616.68107.38100.21
Monipur6654314393461136928501089345501144486297.964.87105.0699.95
Shahali537061179684811166877886996121017233687.945.34114.68108.56
Rupnagar7217720151844193026271561119241683315488.094.21107.83103.28
Pallabi7966622212914212197371514111271281539647.144.4784.6480.86
Kafrul7799817531337168184461324348861313662957.874.0799.1995.16
Gulshan3410834986686331039323192747453058790139.645.3895.890.65
Baridhara909382963306128078719241287254 239254171 8.595.2599.1693.96
Badda6437014275597137004281102331671259900998.054.03114.29109.69
Joarshahara5647027553218266535462225292282369578528.353.27106.48103.01
Uttara (East)6849826802465253647222213081172298414998.735.36103.8698.28
Uttara (West)9136522717430215105221753475821872351718.155.31106.78101.11
Dakshinkhan6390713707171130259991007944541134400327.744.97112.55106.95
Uttarkhan6639414088351135369121047716971131724897.743.91108.02103.79
Tongi (East)581803082653329695321250603628261980119 8.443.67104.54100.7
Tongi (West)6130019491947183339921471622231628100748.035.94110.63104.06
East Zone 125332392602514879090787715896207845633158.785.07101.6896.53
East Zone 225437291209295869309477238456657678041818.334.69106.07101.1
West Zone 130549990014898862022516817228236837132827.914.24100.2996.04
West Zone 224951459741958566671064489109254866894207.925.15108.42102.84
Total1062708333568666317709382262606903327227701988.274.75103.6898.75

click here to get this table as PDF

Reports: Monthly Operational Data (February- 2021)

S&D Wise Details Report
Summary Statistics

System Operation Report
Tariff Wise No of Consumer

Tariff Wise Sales (MKwh)
Tariff Wise Sales (MTk)

Tariff Wise Billing Rate
Tariff Wise Collection

Select Year, Month, Report & click SHOW Button to get corresponding Report.

Report: Year: Month: